275th Infantry - Docs - SO 15
The following document was sent to me by Lou Hoger G/275. Original is on file in the National Archives.

CONFIDENTIAL
HEADQUARTERS 275th INFANTRY APO #17815, c/o Postmaster
New York City, New York

SO                                                                                             24 Jan 45
15

E X T R A C T:

6. Under the provisions of Circular No.408 War Department 17 October 1944 the Combat Infantryman Badge is awarded to the following named officers and enlisted men of Co G 275th Inf:

2d Lt Darrin, William A. 01317894
2d Lt Denton, Eric B. 0548167
2d Lt Snelling, Walter H. 026752
2d Lt Taddei, William R. 0543696
T/Sgt Bell, William P. 35759161
T/Sgt McCoy, Paul 35759106
T/Sgt Vanderwerff, Richard L. 37621021
S/Sgt Anderson, Willard M. 37572686
S/Sgt Bisacchi, William 37421122
S/Sgt Broussardt Joseph, W. 38541527
S/Sgt Cantrell, Roger P. 35891923
S/Sgt Cobb, Dale J. 19045944
S/Sgt Gantz, James J. 33587730
S/Sgt Jakubowicz, Adam F. 33474645
S/Sgt Komoroske, Paul E. 32040503
S/Sgt Macfarlane, James A., Jr. 39337210
S/Sgt Montgomery, George P. 39337986
S/Sgt Oswald, John J., Jr. 37535274
S/Sgt Powell, Homer C. 37574674
S/Sgt Soderberg, Halsey H. 39259676
S/Sgt Vinton, Edward J. 36763764
Sgt Beecham, Charles R. 37704003
Sgt Flippen, William T., Jr. 13106108
Sgt Hardin, Arthur G. 34813232
Sgt Hoger, Louis A. 36981516
Sgt Jurgelonis, Joseph, Jr. 36887649
Sgt Lehman, Kenneth A. 37530248
Sgt Lins, John C. 32112882
Sgt Lowther, Homer B. 17083106
Sgt Lubbergert, Carl J. 35799097
Sgt Mayne, Richard T. 19171217
Sgt Mehrkens, Lawrence E.
20751986
Sgt Moore, Thurman W. 20512132
Sgt Petty, Max E. 37619962
Sgt Tuohy, James J. 32599267
Tec 4 Hall, Cecil C. 34828636
Tec 4 Reynolds, Gene 39544615
Cpl Scire, John 31420509
Cpl Stuhler, Robert 32873092
Cpl Thornton, Fredrick A. 20953302
Tec 5 Clark, Gilbert J. 34788849
Tec 5 Crowell, Mack W. 34142764
Tec 5 Hoke, Eldridge G., Jr. 33655338
Tec 5 Kuter, Marion D. 36762722
Tec 5 O'Connor, Mervin F. 39328335
Pfc Akee, Lee 38070948
Pfc Baker, Arthur P. 35148125
Pfc Bales, Gerald A. 37527140
Pfc Barger, Lowell 36981702
Pfc Betts, Lester L. 35883152
Pfc Bishop, William E. 38501054
Pfc Blackstone, Gene R. 39585929
Pfc Bolen, Gordon D. 39206960
Pfc Bollinger, Carl R. 39155502
Pfc Booker, Wiltshire M. 14192766
Pfc Bowman, Augustus W. 34910625
Pfc Brown, Stephen W. 31470766
Pfc Buckelew, Lee W. 38686798
Pfc Bumgardner, Norville 35087472
Pfc Burger, Clifford D. 36963516
Pfc Burgess, Delbert R. 37564744
Pfc Christopher, Donald M. 37594883
Pfc Duet, Ernest N. 38656187
Pfc Ellington, Marcus A. 14454497
Pfc Foster, Perry E. 37588933
Pfc Frye, Donald E. 39416482
Pfc Frysinger, James 0. 35297096
Pfc Galavis, Jess 39685329
Pfc Gasser, Creighton G. 37594719
Pfc Gray, Ivan L. 36979385
Pfc Griffith, Lester L. 35087409
Pfc Grisen, Donald G. 37594626
Pfc Haman, John F. 35299419
Pfc Henry, James W. 37640978
Pfc Herath, Eldon C. 20948622
Pfc High, Barney H., Jr. 34963717
Pfc Hill, Harvey B. 36160060
Pfc Holm, Lyall H. 37594655
Pfc Johnson, Melvin A. 35840092
Pfc Jones, William H. 38518839
Pfc Judge, Theodore T. 39107854
Pfc Keener, John C., Jr. 15353948
Pfc Keller, Elmo L. 35087629
Pfc Kuhlman, Clifford E. 36982989
Pfc Kuusisto, Paul A. 6910458
Pfc Landis, Vier K. 35077135
Pfc Lemchak, Michael H. 33921573
Pfc Lemmel, Earl A. 35830285
Pfc Markovitz, Robert S. 36776488
Pfc McDermeit, Eldon G. 37528593
Pfc Muller, Edward F. 32599240
Pfc Nichols, James W. 34589702
Pfc Nicholson, Melvin L. 37641020
Pfc Nuckols, Richard T. 6385240
Pfc Olguin, Alfred S. 39265956
Pfc Pennington, William H. 34980717
Pfc Philipp, Reinhard E. 37640074
Pfc Pitts, Nevlon T. 44050936
Pfc Pray, Torn C. W., Jr. 37696950
Pfc Queen, Robert H. 34762170
Pfc Ridgeway, Clifford I. 35805470
Pfc Robertson, Olon J. 34968244
Pfc Rowe, Paul C. 35076522
Pfc Sackett, Byron E. 36979387
Pfc Sears, Cyrus E. 39862049
Pfc Shafer, Kenneth W. 38561779
Pfc Sigmon, Gerald 38693616
Pfc Snyder, Emery M. 39415794
Pfc Sokolis, Henry J. 36982494
Pfc Stransky, Joseph G. 20225004
Pfc Suurballe, John W. 37697115
Pfc Turner, Harry L. 35077091
Pfc Tveter, Jacob 0. J. 39206968
Pfc Veith, James A. 12230743
Pfc Vogel, Raymond J. 36981011
Pfc Walting, George W. 42134804
Pfc Wentland, Fred G. 36968302
Pfc Willis, James W. 38674481
Pfc Wysocki, Anthony A. 33731174
Pvt Black, John W. 35083392
Pvt Brewer, James W. 34570958
Pvt Davis, Homer S. 38668731
Pvt Davis, Wayne F. 35303289
Pvt Edgin, Earl R. 38668730
Pvt Hummel, William M., Jr. 39344304
Pvt Payment, Clarence E. 36835822
Pvt Pullen, Walter R. 35077354
Pvt Wethington, George A. 35788891
Pvt Wilkerson, Raymond 34946353

By order of Lt Col McALEER:
R. H. KIRKPATRICK,
Captain, Infantry,
Asst Adjutant.

OFFICIAL:
/s/R. H. Kirkpatrick,
R. H. KIRKPATRICK, Captain, Infantry,
Asst Adjutant.

Related

General Orders - 275th Honor Roll